Sign In

Panchayati Raj Engineering Department (PRED) was formulated during the year 1967 by the Government of Andhra Pradesh. It functions directly under the Ministry of Panchayati Raj & Rural Development and at State level Secretary to Government (PR & RD) as its administrative head and Engineer-in-Chief as its technical head. SthreeNidhi credit cooperative Federation Ltd., is promoted by the Government and the MandalSamkahyas to supplement credit flow from banking sector and is a flagship programme of the Government. SthreeNidhi provides timely and affordable credit to the poor SHG members as a part of the overall strategy of SERP for poverty alleviation.

 

For more information about Department Profile, HODs and Organization Chart go through the tabs below.​​

Profile 

SRI ERRABELLI DAYAKAR RAO

The Hon'ble Panchayat Raj and Rural Development Minister

Name:
SRI ERRABELLI DAYAKAR RAO
Father:
Late Jagannadha Rao
Spouse:
Smt. Usha Dayakar
Education:
Intermediate
 
Sl. No. Designation No. of employees
1. Principal Secretary to Govt. 1
2. Special Secretary to Govt 1
3. Deputy Secretary to Govt. 2
4. Assistant secretary to Govt. 3
5. Section Officers 20
6. P. S. to Principal Secretary to Govt. 2
7. Assistant Section Officers 26
8. SC. Steno 1
9. TCA 1
10. Jamedars 2
11. Office Subordinates 8
12. Sweeper 1
13. Outsourcing employees 13

  1. The ENC, Panchayat Raj
  2. The ENC, Rural water Supply
  3. Commissioner of Panchayat Raj
  4. Commissioner of Rural Development
  5. State Election Commission
Secretary to Government
Sri Sandeep Kumar Sultania, IAS
splcs_pr@telangana.gov.in
040-23450742  
Fax: 23452847

​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​

 

Organizations and Contacts

Note: As per the AP Reorganisation Act, 2014, certain institutions serve both the States of Telangana and Andhra Pradesh till they are bifurcated. The below listed organisations and institutions should be seen in that light.​


 

Secretary to Government
Sri Sandeep Kumar Sultania, IAS
splcs_pr@telangana.gov.in
040-23450742  
Fax: 23452847
Dy. Secretary Smt. S.A. Sathyavathi
9000016507
Dy. Secretary Smt. Ayesha Masrat Khanam, IAS
040-23450742



Telangana Drinking Water Supply Corporation Ltd. (Mission Bhagiratha)
Vice Chairman Sri Vemula Prashanth Reddy
peshi_tdwscl@telangana.gov.in
040-23459949
Managing Director - 040-23450742



Commissioner, Panchayat Raj and Rural Employment
Commissioner Sri M. Raghunandan Rao, IAS
cpr-rd@telangana.gov.in
040-23226653,
040-23225700
Dy. Commissioner Sri P. Ravinder
dycommr_pr@nic.in
040-23226653,
7013635223
Dy. Commissioner Sri P. Rama Rao
dycommr_pr@nic.in
040-23226653,
9000226653
Dy. Commissioner Sri K. Sudhakar
dycommr_pr@nic.in
040-23226653,
9182005116



Commissioner of Rural Development

Commissioner Sri M. Raghunandan Rao, IAS
cpr-rd@telangana.gov.in
040-27650040
Spl. Commissioner (RD) Sri B. Saidulu, IFS
splcomm-rd@telangana.gov.in
040-23225700
Spl. Commissioner (RD) Sri V.S.N.V.Prasad, IFS
crd.thh@gmail.com
040-27650041
Jt. Commissioner (RD) Admin Sri P. John Wesley 040-27650041
Jt. Commissioner (RD) SLNA Sri P. John Wesley 040-27650041
Chief Vigilance Officer Sri V.S.N.V. Prasad, IFS 040-27650041
Chief Finance Officer Smt. B. Vijayalakshmi 040-27650041
Chief Finance Officer (SLNA) Smt. T.K. Jayashree 040-27650041
Director SSAAT Ms. Sowmya Kidambi 040-27673157



Engineering Wing

Engineer-in-Chief PR. Sri M. Satyanarayana Reddy
eic_pr@telangana.gov.in
040-23392391
9652777919
Chief Engineer, PR, PMGSY Sri M. Rajashekhar Reddy 040-23392931,
9440817322
Chief Engineer, PR, NABARD Sri P. Mruthyunjayam 9701010999
Chief Engineer, PR Sri M. Ravindra 9121136237
V & QC, SQC, MIS & MGNREGS - -
S.E. (Admin.) Sri K. Suresh Chandra Reddy (FAC)
se_admn_enc_pred@telangana.gov.in
040-23394060,
9121136333
S.E. (PR) (RR.Dist.) Sri R. Hanumantha Rao
se_pr_rr@telangana.gov.in
9121136143
S.E. (PR) MBNR Sri R Hanumantha Rao (FAC)
se_mbnr_pred@telangana.gov.in
8562-243226,
9121136143
S.E. (PR) NlGD Sri A. Bhasker Rao
se_pr_nlgd@telangana.gov.in
8682-225856, 9989239887
Fax: 225856
S.E. (PR) WGL Sri S. Sampath Kumar (F.A.C)
se_pr_wgl_pred@telangana.gov.in
870-2578114, 9618396182
Fax: 2551676
S.E. (PR) KMM Sri G. Seetharamulu
se_kmm_pred@telangana.gov.in
8742-226893, 9440683948
Fax: 2281215
S.E. (PR) ADBD Sri I. Ramesh
se_adbd_pred@telangana.gov.in
8732-225390, 9676488933
Fax: 224657
S.E. (PR) MDK Sri A.G. Sanjeeva Rao
se_mdk_pred@telangana.gov.in
8452-222457, 9440080776
S.E. (PR) NZBD Sri B. Prem Kumar
se_nzbd_pred@telangana.gov.in
8462-237062, 9849382839
Fax: 239198
S.E. (PR) KRMN Sri P. Ravinder Reddy
se_krmn_pred@telangana.gov.in
878-2230400, 9703222144
Fax: 2260266



Employment Generation & Marketing Mission
C.E.O.
Sri M. Raghunandan Rao, IAS
ceoegmm@gmail.com
040-23442442, 040-23549930
Fax: 23442838
Executive Director
Sri K. Madhukar Babu
edegmm@gmail.com
040-23442442
Fax: 23442838



Rural Water Supply & Sanitation

Secretary Smt. Smita Sabharwal, IAS 040-23396655
Engineer-in-Chief (RWS&S) FAC Sri B. Surender Reddy
eic_rwss@telangana.gov.in
040-23396655
9959226666
Fax: 23350485
Chief Engineer RWS&S Sri R. Chakrapani
pdccdu@rediffmail.com
040-23304573
9959020021
Chief Engineer RWS&S (NRDWP-Normal) and (Vig &Q.C.) Sri P. Babu Rao
ce_rwss1@telangana.gov.in
040-23396655
8886333196
Fax: 23350485



District Water Management Agency

Project Director Sri S. Vijay Gopal
pd_dwmarrd@yahoo.com
040-23230382
7095512222
Fax: 23230381​​​​
Society for Elimination of Rural Poverty (SERP)

Chief Executive Officer
-
ceoserpt@gmail.com
040-23298991
Director Smt. Chittem Laxmi, IAS 040-23298991
Telangana State Institute of Panchayat Raj and Rural Development (TSIPRD)
Chief Executive Officer Smt. Pausumi Basu, IAS
peshitsipard@gmail.com
040-24018656
Jt. Director (Admn.) Er. B. Narendranath Rao 040-24018656
9440000486​​​​​​​​​
Head office
S.No Name Designation Office Address
1 Sri M.Satyanarayana Reddy Engineer-in-Chief, PR SRTGN Bhavan, Errummanzil Colony, Hyderabad - 500 082
2 Sri. M. Rajashekhar Reddy Chief Engineer, PR, PMGSY SRTGN Bhavan, Errummanzil Colony, Hyderabad - 500 082
3 Sri. P. Mruthyunjayam Chief Engineer, PR,NABARD SRTGN Bhavan, Errummanzil Colony, Hyderabad - 500 082
4 Sri. M. Ravindra Chief Engineer, PR,
V & QC, SQC, MIS & MGNREGS
SRTGN Bhavan, Errummanzil Colony, Hyderabad - 500 082
5 Sri K. Suresh Chandra Reddy (FAC) Superintending Engineer (Admn) SRTGN Bhavan, Errummanzil Colony, Hyderabad - 500 082
6 Vacant Chief Accounts Officer SRTGN Bhavan, Errummanzil Colony, Hyderabad - 500 082
7 Sri.T.Prasada Rao Non-Technical Personal Assistant SRTGN Bhavan, Errummanzil Colony, Hyderabad - 500 082
8 Sri. G.Venkatesham Non-Technical Personal Assistant SRTGN Bhavan, Errummanzil Colony, Hyderabad - 500 082
Circle Offices
S.No Circle District Name od Superintending Engineer Mobile No
1 Mahabubnagar Mahabubnagar Er. R Hanumantha Rao 9491399159
2 RangaReddy RangaReddy Er. R Hanumantha Rao 9491399159
3 Nizamabad Nizamabad Er. B.Prem Kumar 9849382839
4 Medak Medak Er. A.G.Sanjeeva Rao 9440080776
5 Adilabad Adilabad Er. I Ramesh 9676488933
6 Karimnagar Karimnagar Er. P.Ravinder Reddy 9703222144
7 Warangal Warangal Er. S. Sampath Kumar (F.A.C) 9618396182
8 Khammam Khammam Er. G.Seetharamulu 9440683948
9 Nalgonda Nalgonda Er. A.Bhasker Rao 9989239887
S.No Name of the District Name of the Officer's Email ID Mobile No/Land line
Mahabubnagar Regional Office
1 DPRE, Jogulamba J. Shivakumar ee_pri_gdw@telangana.gov.in 9121136790
2 DPRE, Nagarkurnool Ch. Sudhakar Reddy ee_pri_ngkl@telangana.gov.in 9121136660
3 DPRE, Mahabubnagar N. Ashok ee_piu_mbnr@telangana.gov.in 9121136745
4 DPRE, Wanaparthy J.Shiva Kumar ee_piu_wnp @telangana.gov.in
ee_piu_wpty@telangana.gov.in
9121136760
5 DPRE, Narayanpet C.U.Narsinga Rao
9121136700
6 VQC, MBNR A.Dayaker Reddy
9121136222
RangaReddy Regional Office

7 DPRE, Medchal M.Ram Mohan Rao ee_pri_rr@telangana.gov.in 9121136360
4023323834
8 DPRE, Vikarabad S. Manohar ee_pri_vkb@telangana.gov.in 9121136280
9 DPRE, Ranga Reddy M.Sureshchandra Reddy ee_piu_rr@telangana.gov.in 9121136300
10 EE, Hyd, VQC K.Mohan Rao
9121135888
Nalgonda Regional Office
11 DPRE, Suryapet P. Joga Reddy ee_pri_nlgd@telangana.gov.in 9121136500
12 DPRE, Yadadri P. Joga Reddy ee_pr_bgr@telangana.gov.in 9121136470
13 DPRE, Nalgonda K.Thirupathaiah ee_piu_nlgd @telangana.gov.in,
dprepiunalgonda@gmail.com
9121136400
14 PIU,Miryalguda K.Thirupathaiah
9121136401



Medak Regional Office
15 DPRE, Sangareddy B. Damoder ee_piu_srd@telangana.gov.in 08455-276407
9121136120
16 DPRE, Siddipet V. Kanaka Ratnam ee_pri_sdpt@telangana.gov.in, ee.pri.sdpt@gmail.com 9121136170
17 DPRE, Medak G. Venkateswarlu ee_piu_mdk@telangana.gov.in 9121136100
18 DPRE, Andole G.Venu Madhav Rao
9121136121
Nizamabad Regional Office

19 DPRE, Kamareddy P.Siddiramulu ee_pr_kr@telangana.gov.in 08468-222731
9121135860
20 DPRE, Nizamabad Y.Neelakanteswar Rao ee_piu_nzbd@telangana.gov.in 9121135800
21 EE,Armoor Radha Krishan
9121135801
22 EE, Banswada P.A. Venu Gopal
9121135870
Warangal Regional Office

23 DPRE, Warangal S. Sampath Kumar ee_piu_wgl@telangana.gov.in 9121135920
24 DPRE, Warangal (U) S. Sampath Kumar (FAC) dprewglu@gmail.com 9121135678
25 DPRE, Jayashankar A.Rambabu ee_pri_mlg@telangana.gov.in 9121136001
26 DPRE, Mahabubabad K. Suresh ee_pr_mbbd@telangana.gov.in,
eeprmbbd@gmail.com
9121135950
27 DPRE, Jangaon S. Sampath Kumar ee_pri_wgl@telangana.gov.in,
dprejangaon@gmail.com
9121135900
28 PIU, Mulugu A.Rambabu

29 Warnagal(U) VQC A.Dayaker Reddy
9121136222
Khammam Regional Office

30 DPRE, Badrachalam Shaik Imam ee_pr_kgm@telangana.gov.in 9121136542
31 DPRE, Khammam P.Prabhaker ee_piu_kmm@telangana.gov.in 9121136600
32 Sattupalli P. Prabhakar (F.A.C)
9121136601
33 Kothagudem K. Sudhaker
9121136541
Karimnagar Regional Office
34 DPRE, Rajanna V. Kanakaratnam ee_pri_krmn@telangana.gov.in 9121135670
35 DPRE, Jagityal S. Manohar Reddy ee_pri_jgtl@telangana.gov.in, 08724-221610
9121135740
36 DPRE, Peddapally K. Venkateswara Rao ee_pr_pdpl@telangana.gov.in,
eeprpeddapally@gmail.com,
08728-203205
9121135640
37 DPRE, Karimnagar M.Vishnuvardhan Reddy ee_piu_krmn@telangana.gov.in 9121135700
Adilabad Regional Office
38 DPRE, Mancherial J.Prakash ee_pr_mncl@telangana.gov.in, eeprimncl@gmail.com 9121135570
39 DPRE, Nirmal J.Sudershan Rao ee_pri_nml@telangana.gov.in, eeprnirmal@gmail.com, 9121135600
40 DPRE, Adilabad A.Sambaiah ee_piu_adb@telangana.gov.in,
eepradilabad@gmail.com,
9121135500
41 DPRE, Komarambheem J. Venkat Rao ee_pri_asb@telangana.gov.in, eeprasifabad@gmail.com 9121135540
42 Nirmal VQC K.Mohan Rao
9121135777
S.No Name Designation Division District Regional Office Mobile Number
1 S. Sampath Kumar EE DPRE, PIU Janagaon Warangal 9121135900
2 S. Sampath Kumar EE DPRE, PIU Warangal ( R ) Warangal 9121135920
3 S.Sampatha Kumar, DPRE,Wgl. EE DPRE, PIU Warangal ( U ) Warangal 9121135920
4 K.Suresh EE DPRE, PIU Mahabubabad Warangal 9121135950
5 A.Ram Babu EE DPRE, PIU Jayashanker Warangal
6 A.Ram Babu I/cEE DPRE, PIU Mulugu Warangal 9121136001
7 A.Dayaker Reddy EE EE, V & QC Vig.&QC, Warangal Warangal 9121135678
8 V.Kanakaratnam EE DPRE, PIU Sircilla Karimnagar 9121135670
9 M.Vishnuvardhan Reddy, I/c EE DPRE, PIU Karimnagar Karimnagar 9121135700
10 K.Venkateswara Rao EE DPRE, PIU Peddapalli Karimnagar 9121135640
11 S.Manohar Reddy EE DPRE, PIU Jagitial Karimnagar 9121135740
12 J.Sudershan Rao EE DPRE, PIU Nirmal Adilabad 9121135600
13 K. Mohan Rao I/c EE EE, V & QC V&QC Nirmal Adilabad 9121135777
14 J.Venkat Rao EE DPRE, PIU Asifaba Adilabad 9121135540
15 J.Praksh I/c EE DPRE, PIU Mancherial Adilabad 9121135570
16 A.Sambaiah I/c EE DPRE, PIU Adilabad Adilabad 9121135500
17 P.Prabhakar EE DPRE, PIU Khammam Khammam 9121136600
18 P.Prabhakar EE EE, PR Sathupally Khammam 9121136601
19 Shaik Imam EE EE, PR Bhadrachalam Khammam 9121136542
20 K.Sudhakar, DEE, PRSD, Kothagudem is holding FAC Dy.EE DPRE, PIU Kothagudem Khammam 9121136541
21 N.Ashok EE DPRE, PIU Mahabubnagar Mahabubnagar 9121136745
22 A.Dayakar Reddy I/c EE EE,V&QC Mahabubnagar Mahabubnagar 9121136222
23 J.Shiva Kumar I/c EE DPRE, PIU Gadwal Mahabubnagar 9121136790
24 C.U.Narasingh Rao I/c EE EE, PR Narayanpet Mahabubnagar 9121136700
25 J.Shiva Kumar EE DPRE, PIU Wanaparthi Mahabubnagar 9121136760
26 Ch.Sudhakar Reddy EE DPRE, PIU Nagarkurnool Mahabubnagar 9121136660
27 K.Thirupathaiah EE DPRE, PIU Nalgonda Nalgonda 9121136400
28 P.Joga Reddy DPRE, PIU, Yadadri is holding FAC EE DPRE, PIU Suryapet Nalgonda 9121136500
29 P.Joga Reddy EE DPRE, PIU Yadadri (Bhongir) Nalgonda 9121136470
30 K.Thirupathaiah, DPRE, PIU, Nalgonda is holding FAC EE EE, PR Miryalaguda Nalgonda 9121136401
31 M.SureshChandra Reddy I/c EE DPRE, PIU Ranga Reddy Ranga Reddy @ Hyderabad 9121136300
32 M.Ram Mohan Rao I/c EE DPRE, PIU Medchal-Malkajgiri Ranga Reddy @ Hyderabad 9121136360
33 S.Manohar EE DPRE, PIU Vikarabad Ranga Reddy @ Hyderabad 9121136280
34 K.Mohan Rao I/c EE EE,V&QC Vig.&QC, Hyderabad Hyderabad
35 G.Venkateswarlu EE DPRE, PIU Medak Medak 9121136100
36 G.Venumadhava Rao EE EE, PR Andhole Medak 9121136121
37 B.Damodar EE DPRE, PIU Sangareddy Medak 9121136120
38 V.Kanakaratnam I/c EE DPRE, PIU Siddipet Medak 9121136170
39 B.Radha Kishan I/c EE EE, PR Armoor Nizambad 9121135801
40 Y.Neelakanteshwar I/c EE DPRE, PIU Nizamabad Nizambad 9121135800
41 P.Siddi Ramulu I/c EE DPRE, PIU Kamareddy Nizambad 9121135860
42 P.A. Venu Gopal I/c EE EE, PR Banswada Nizambad 9121135870



O/O ENGINEER-IN-CHIEF(P.R)HYDERABAD
43 K.Suresh Chander Reddy EE O/o ENC, PR, Hyd.

9121136333
44 B.Srihari I/c EE O/o ENC, PR, Hyd.

9121136666
45 D.Ramesh Chander I/c EE O/o ENC, PR, Hyd.

9121136111 ​​​​​​​​​​​​​​